Bag amp; Gabbana Medium Sicily Dolce Dauphine Leather BZ0YqzZxdw
7.3 / 10
21
1 user

Bag amp; Gabbana Medium Sicily Dolce Dauphine Leather BZ0YqzZxdw

Annie is an illegitimate child brought up by her uncle, a fanatical priest. After her first sexual experience, Annie is so overwhelmed by guilt, it profoundly affects the lives of those closest to her.

Director:

Veit Harlan

Writers:

Max Halbe (play), Thea von Harbou
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Kolberg (1945)
Drama | History | Romance

During Napoleon's victorious campaign in Germany, the city of Kolberg gets isolated from the retreating Prussian forces. The population of Kolberg refuses to capitulate and organizes the ... See full summary »

Directors: Veit Harlan, Wolfgang Liebeneiner
Stars: Heinrich George, Kristina Söderbaum, Horst Caspar
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Kristina Söderbaum ... Ännchen
Eugen Klöpfer ... Pfarrer Hoppe
Hermann Braun ... Hans
Werner Hinz ... Kaplan von Schigorski
Elisabeth Flickenschildt ... Maruschka
Ernst Behmer ... Kutscher
Otto Sauter-Sarto ... Fischer Ostrowski
Berta Reschke ... Frau Ostrowski
Sneakers Bordese Bruno Bordese Bruno Grey w074Zq6 ... Fährmann
Gisela von Collande ... Frau Nowosowska
Günther Brackmann ... Gabbana Bag Dauphine Sicily Leather amp; Medium Dolce Jaskow Nowosowski
Heinz Dugall
Edit

Storyline

Annie is an illegitimate child brought up by her uncle, a fanatical priest. After her first sexual experience, Annie is so overwhelmed by guilt, it profoundly affects the lives of those closest to her.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on play |  See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

8 December 1939 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Youth See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Tobis Filmkunst See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed

 
Modal blend. Hand wash cold. Unlined. Adjustable shoulder straps. Draped surplice neckline. Asymmetrical hem. YOUN-WD1052. Y3212MS. Inspired by those muses that epitomize the name, Young, Fabulous, & Broke creates one-of-a-kind pieces that aim to make women feel sexy, confident, and feminine. Hand dyed fabrics and perfectly placed drapes are among the list of the brands signatures looks.